novinky ve světě - worldwide news - nemzetközi hírek


Strana:  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   další » ... 17

2016 English Derby

DERBY COUNTDOWN IS ON

THE SCHEDULE

Sunday 1 May - Form available

Thursday 5 May - First round heats (Live on RPGTV)

Friday 6 May - First round heats (Live on RPGTV)

Saturday 7 May - First round heats (Live on RPGTV)

13 May - Second round heats (Live on RPGTV)

14 May - Second round heats (Live on RPGTV)

21 May - Third Round heats (Live on SKY SPORTS)

24 May - Quarter Finals (Live on SKY SPORTS)

28 May - Semi-Finals - (Live on SKY SPORTS)

4 June - Derby Final night (Live on SKY SPORTS)

William Hill Greyhound Derby Final

Rio Quattro won the Derby final in 28.24 , holding fast finishing pup and track record holder Eden The Kid and surprice runner up Tynwald Bish . Another succes for Dunphys "Droopys" breeders.

William Hill Greyhound Derby Final

English Derby - Wimbledon 16th June - 1/4 Finals

1st quarter-final
1 EVANTA FANTASY
2 FARLOE BLITZ
3 MILLWARDS  DAVY (M)
4 DIEGO FLIGHT (W)
5 CLARES WONDER (W)
6 ROMANY ROUGE (W)

2nd quarter-final
1 EVANTA EVITA
2 RIO QUATTRO
3 MAKING PAPER (M)
4 EDEN THE KID (M)
5 WOTNOFIZZ (W)
6 BOYNESIDE FUN (W)

3rd quarter-final
1 GAYTIME HAWK
2 GEELO VEGAS (M)
3 TEDS LAST (M)
4 VIKING JACK (W)
5 JAYTEE JET (W)
6 ROXHOLME TED (W)

4th quarter-final
1 PARADISE MAVERIK
2 BLONDE NIPPER (M)
3 LENSON  SANCHEZ (M)
4 TYNWALD BISH (W)
5 SALONIKA (W)
6 DROOPYS NIDGE (W)

English Derby - Wimbledon 13th June - 3rd round

 

Heat 1

 

1  Ibiza Rocks

7/1

2 Quietly

11/8

3 Riverside Pat

11/4

4 Geelo Vegas (m)

15/2

5 Salonika (w)

6/1

6 Diego Flight (w)

11/2

 

Heat 2

 

1 Badmoonrising

12/1

2 Paradise Maverik

7/1

3 Jaytee Berlin

5/1

4 Teds Last (m)

9/2

5 Coolavanny Jap (m)

3/1

6 Droopys Nidge (w)

11/8

 

Heat 3

 

1 Swift Keith

9/4

2 Evanta Fantasy

7/2

3 Evanta Evita

5/1

4 Jolly Tricks (m)

6/1

5 Leamaneigh Turbo (m)

11/4

6 Wotnofizz (w)

15/2

 

Heat 4

 

1 On Alert

5/2

2 Kentish Man

16/1

3 Ascot Woodie

8/1

4 Lenson Sanchez (m)

5/2

5 Making Paper (m)

16/1

6 Clares Wonder (w)

11/8

 

Heat 5

 

1 Farloe Blitz

EVENS

2 Coolavanny Gooch

50/1

3 Newinn Yolo

5/2

4 Eden The Kid (m)

11/4

5 Ballymac Loch (m)

20/1

6 Boyneside Fun (w)

10/1

 

Heat 6

 

1 Glenpadden Lord

10/3

2 Roxholme Kid

10/3

3 Millwards Davy (m)

12/1

4 Here We Go (m)

20/1

5 Roxholme Ted (w)

7/4

6 Romany Rouge (w)

11/4

 

Heat 7

 

1 Go Ahead

8/1

2 Rio Quattro

11/8

3 Blonde Nipper (m)

5/2

4 Lenson Tiggy (m)

8/1

5 Tynwald Bish (w)

4/1

6 Shotgun Harley (w)

10/1

 

Heat 8

 

1 Droopys Ward

EVENS

2 Gaytime Hawk

11/2

3 Bubbly Beauty (m)

25/1

4 Jet Stream Sound (m)

12/1

5 Viking Jack (w)

9/4

6 Jaytee Jet (w)

13/2

 

 

Scottish Derby Final

 

SCOTTISH DERBY FINAL

GOLDEN EASTER EGG - Wentworth Park 04/04/2015

FERNANDO BALE (Kelsos Fusileer-Chloe Allen) - won Australian classic in style.

National Coursing Meeting - Clonmel 2015

2015 Irish Coursing Derby and Oaks winners

Feel My Pulse & Vienna Calling - Clonmel 8/2/2015

 

 

Irish Derby - semifinal draw

HEAT 1

1 TYRUR SUGAR RAY

2 BAREFOOT AGENT

3 EMERS SUPERSTAR

4 DROOPYS WARD

5 HOMELESS BOY

6 LAUGHIL BLAKE (W)

HEAT 2

1 BALLYMAC VIC

2 DEANRIDGE PENNYS

3 IVY HILL PRINCE

4 VULTURI

5 BORNEO (M)

6 SKYWALKER FARLOE (W)

IRISH DERBY 3rd round draw

BOYLESPORTS.COM IRISH GREYHOUND DERBY THIRD ROUND DRAW
 
HEAT 1
 
1 WHIZZING ARCHIE
 
2 ABBVEY CARLA
 
3 TYRUR SUPERMAC
 
4 EL FLUTTER (M)
 
5 ECCLESTONE (W)
 
6 SKYWALKER FARLOE
 
 
 
HEAT 2
 
1 DROOPYS WARD
 
2 METRO JACK
 
3 PARADISE MAVERIK
 
4 HOMELESS BOY
 
5 DROOPYS NIDGE (W)
 
6 EUROPEAN QUEEN (W)
 
 
 
HEAT 3
 
1 KIPPERS USAIN
 
2 EMERS SUPERSTAR
 
3 VULTURI
 
4 SWORDS ONE
 
5 QUICK BLAZE
 
6 LAUGHIL BLAKE (W)
 
 
 
HEAT 4
 
1 JAYTEE OSPREY
 
2 HAWAII KINSALE
 
3 DROOPYS NORRIS
 
4 THORNVALLEY
 
5 LENSON SANCHEZ
 
6 FARLEY RIO (M)
 
 
 
HEAT 5
 
1 HIGHVIEW PREMIER
 
2 KILLINAN BABY
 
3 VANFRANKIE
 
4 INDIGOJACK
 
5 KISSES FOR CLODA
 
6 TYRUR SUGAR RAY
 
 
 
HEAT 6
 
1 SURLEY BASSI
 
2 GENERAL WOLF
 
3 DEANRIDGE PENNYS
 
4 BAREFOOT AGENT
 
5 BALLYANA FOXTROT (M)
 
6 TYRUR FREDRICK (W)
 
 
 
HEAT 7
 
1 BALLYMAC VIC
 
2 FORDEFLAG
 
3 GREEN PRINCE
 
4 BORNEO (M)
 
5 HOLDEM SPY (W)
 
6 BUDGIE BYPASS (W)
 
 
 
HEAT 8
 
1 HOLDEM HAWK
 
2 SHANEBOY FRANKIE
 
3 SHOPPING BASKET
 
4 IVY HILL PRINCE
 
5 GHOST TOWN
 
6 MIND THE NET (W)

William Hill Greyhound Derby 2014 - final

William Hill Greyhound Derby Final Draw - Wimbledon 31/05/2014

  Crokers Champ 3.00
  Salad Dodger 21.00
  Droopys Ward 8.00
  Mind The Net 1.90
  Kincraig Rory 26.00
  Farloe Trent 9.00

 

Derby Plate

Droopys Norris 5.50
Jaytee Seville 3.75
All About Ya 4.00
Benkaat Nero 17.00
Brosna King 9.00
Borneo 3.00

William Hill Greyhound Derby semifinals draw

1st Semi Final

Metro Jack 3/1
Farley Chicken 8/1
Droopys Ward 12/1
Salad Dodger 20/1
Crokers Champ 4/5
Ecclestone 5/1

2nd Semi Final

Brother John 8/1
Blackrose Vic 25/1
Kincraig Rory 25/1
Mind The Net 6/5
Farloe Trent 12/1
Aero Nemesis 11/10

William Hill Greyhound Derby 2nd Round Draw

První kolo se stalo konečnou pro řadu favoritů , jako obvykle se ale zrodili noví . Sázkovým kurzům vévodí Paradise Silva ,před novým rekordmanem Fiery Splendour 28.06.

Friday 8th May
HEAT 1
TRAP 1: SALAD DODGER R B.Berwick
TRAP 2: FARLOE CALVIN R O.McKenna (i)
TRAP 3: IMMICONN R D.Mullins
TRAP 4: LOWGATE ZIRCON M J.Hayton
TRAP 5: NEWLAWN IMPACT M P.Gilfoyle (i)
TRAP 6: GIZMO CLASSIC W J.McGee (i)

HEAT 2
TRAP 1: HATHER GEORGE R C.Lister
TRAP 2: MILLWARDS JOKER R S.Cahill
TRAP 3: BROSNA KING M M.Dartnall
TRAP 4: DOWNTON FLYER M M.Dartnall
TRAP 5: JET STREAM DUKE M K.Hutton
TRAP 6: RAYVIN LAD W E.McNAIR

HEAT 3
TRAP 1: BALLYMAC NIALL R S.Cahill
TRAP 2: FARLEY CHAMP R H.Dimmock
TRAP 3: JAYTEE SEVILLE R P.Young
TRAP 4: TAKE THE CROWN R P.Rosney
TRAP 5: BRINKLEYS QUEEN W T.Taylor
TRAP 6: THATCHERS CHAMP W P.Young

HEAT 4
TRAP 1: GLENVALE STEVIE R N.McEllistrim
TRAP 2: TIGER TROOPER R R.Butler
TRAP 3: JAYTEE BARZELONA R P.Young
TRAP 4: BUBBLY GOLD R P.Hennesey (i)
TRAP 5: BALLYGIBBON KING M S.Cahill
TRAP 6: LEAMANEIGH TURBO M E.McNAIR

HEAT 5
TRAP 1: AIRPORT CAPTAIN R K.Hutton
TRAP 2: DOWER MATT R E.Gaskin
TRAP 3: KINCRAIG RORY M A.Collett
TRAP 4: BALLYMAC BOCKO W G.Box
TRAP 5: GREENWELL LARK W P.Flaherty
TRAP 6: AERO NEMESIS W M.Wallis

HEAT 6
TRAP 1: METRO JACK R P.Cronin (i)
TRAP 2: KILDARE PREMIER R E.Parker
TRAP 3: SIDARIAN TEEJAY R D.Childs
TRAP 4: FARLEY RIO M K.Boon
TRAP 5: ISLAS SCOLARI W S.Cahill
TRAP 6: LAUGHILL GEORGE W M.O'Donovan (i)

HEAT 7
TRAP 1: FARLEY CHICKEN R E.McNAIR
TRAP 2: GRADUATION DAY R J.McGee (i)
TRAP 3: MELODYS GAMBLE R P.Young
TRAP 4: BALLYMAC LOCH R J.Heath
TRAP 5: SOUTHERN MESUT R C.Lister
TRAP 6: UP TO IT W G.Andreas

HEAT 8
TRAP 1: BAREFOOT SCHOLAR R P.Hennessy (i)
TRAP 2: UNDERGROUND PAUL R P.Young
TRAP 3: ERIC COURT R D.Deakin
TRAP 4: TOMS KNOWLEDGE R K.Hutton
TRAP 5: MILEHEIGHT ALBA R P.Roseny
TRAP 6: HOLDEM SPY W C.Weatherall

Saturday 9th May
HEAT 9
TRAP 1: ZERO TWO R M.Dartnall
TRAP 2: JAYTEE LIGHTNING R P.Young
TRAP 3: SWIFT KEITH R J.Mullins
TRAP 4: CROKERS CHAMP R P.Cronin (i)
TRAP 5: EL DOMINGO M P.Cronin (i)
TRAP 6: BRICK LANE W F.Black (i)

HEAT 10
TRAP 1: DROOPYS NORRIS R D.Childs
TRAP 2: GUINNESS SPARK R S.Cahill
TRAP 3: GENERAL WOLF R B.Drapper
TRAP 4: ROXHOLME TED W H.Keightley
TRAP 5: SHANEBOY SILAS W D.Elcock
TRAP 6: AIRLIE IMPACT W P.Young

HEAT 11
TRAP 1: DROOPYS WARD R P.Young
TRAP 2: BAREFOOT AGENT R P.Hennessy (i)
TRAP 3: WESTMEAD ALEXIS R N.Savva
TRAP 4: JOHNNY KWANGO R A.Clarke
TRAP 5: JAYTEE HAWEII R P.Young
TRAP 6: ECCLESTONE W P.Hennessy (i)

HEAT 12
TRAP 1: PINPOINT FINAS R K.Macari
TRAP 2: EXPRESS MASTER R C.Allsopp
TRAP 3: BALLYMAC VIC R L.Dowling (i)
TRAP 4: EL SALVADOR M P.Cronin (i)
TRAP 5: VANROONEY W O.McKenna (i)
TRAP 6: SWIFT PERTH W P.Crosse

HEAT 13
TRAP 1: CARIBBEAN STAR R J.Hall
TRAP 2: KIPPERS USAIN R P.Buckley (i)
TRAP 3: BENKAAT NERO R M.Wallis
TRAP 4: PARADISE SILVA R P.Buckley (i)
TRAP 5: DROOPYS ODELL R S.Cahill
TRAP 6: EL FLUTTER M M.Wallis

HEAT 14
TRAP 1: KING DEC R E.McNAIR
TRAP 2: MELODYS MIDNIGHT R M.Dartnall
TRAP 3: BLACKROSE VIC R E.Cantillon
TRAP 4: MIND THE NET M P.Buckley (i)
TRAP 5: SCARFACE W J.Daly
TRAP 6: WESTMEAD CHRIS W N.Savva

HEAT 15
TRAP 1: JORDANS BRIANNA R C.Lister
TRAP 2: BLONDE RAZOR R M.Wallis
TRAP 3: BROTHER JOHN R S.Cahill]
TRAP 4: BUBBLY ROCKET R P.Young
TRAP 5: BORNEO M P.Cronin (i)
TRAP 6: WOOLIE NO SHOES W P.Hennessy (i)

HEAT 16
TRAP 1: LEMON LAVEER R G.Holford
TRAP 2: BROMWICH TOM R L.Cook
TRAP 3: DUSTIN EAGLE M S.Gresham
TRAP 4: FIERY SPLENDOUR W O.McKenna (i)
TRAP 5: FRETTENHAM FLYER W T.Hunter
TRAP 6: FARLOE TRENT W E.McNAIR

Paradise Silva 5/1
Fiery Splendour 10/1
Swift Keith 10/1
Holdem Spy 12/1
Ballymac Vic  14/1
Vanrooney  16/1
Brother John 20/1
Sidarian Teejay 20/1
Crokers Champ 25/1
Ecclestone 25/1
Johnny Kwango 25/1
Roxholme Ted 25/1
Aero Nemesis 33/1
Brick Lane 33/1
Jaytee Seville 33/1
Pinpoint Finas 33/1
Droopys Norris 40/1
Droopys Odell 40/1
Graduation Day 40/1
Barefoot Scholar 50/1
Borneo 50/1
Express Master 50/1
Farloe Calvin 50/1
Farloe Trent 50/1
Kippers Usain 50/1
Lemon Laveer 50/1
Mind The Net 50/1
Southern Mesut  50/1
Westmead Chris 50/1
Airport Captain 66/1
Ballygibbon King 66/1
Ballymac Niall 66/1
Barefoot Agent 66/1
Bubbly Gold 66/1
El Flutter  66/1
Jaytee Barzelona 66/1
Jet Stream Duke 66/1
Jordans Brianna 66/1
King Dec 66/1
Newlawn Impact 66/1
Brosna King 80/1
Bubbly Rocket 80/1
General Wolf 80/1
Gizmo Classic 80/1
Melodys Gamble 80/1
Metro Jack 80/1
Mileheight Alba 80/1
Scarface  80/1
Westmead Alexis 80/1
Woolie No Shoes 80/1
Airlie Impact 100/1
Blonde Razor 100/1
Droopys Ward 100/1
Farley Chicken 100/1
Greenwell Lark 100/1
Guinness Spark 100/1
Hather George 100/1
Islas Scolari 100/1
Jaytee Hawaii 100/1
Kildare Premier 100/1
Kincraig Rory 100/1
Laughil George 100/1
Salad Dodger 100/1
Thatchers Champ 100/1
Toms Knowledge 100/1
Zero Two 100/1


Strana:  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   další » ... 17

Menu

Nejnovější příspěvky

Magyar Puppy Derby-Oaks-Gain 500-Red Mills 290-Feramo 485-Betacel 275-November Trophy - 04/11/2017

Puppy Derby - Select Stakes - October Trophy - Whippet Derby - 21/10/2017

European Derby - 28-30/09/2017

HOSTR

Czech Championship & Terezas Nikita Open Sprint & September Trophy - 09/09/2017